SAFFRON WALDEN 
Institute Name: Saffron Walden Afternoon
Meet at: Garden Rooms. Jubilee Gardens, 3 Hill Street, Saffron Walden CB10 1EH
Day of month: 3rd Wednesday
Time: 2.00pm
Members: 33

 

SAFFRON WALDEN
Institute Name: Gibson
Meet at: Abbey Lane URC Hall, Saffron Walden CB10 1AG
Day of month: 1st Thursday
Time: 7.30pm
Members: 30

 

SANDON
Institute Name: Sandon
Meet at: Sandon Village Hall, Woodhill Road, Sandon CM2 7SQ
Day of month: 2nd Thursday
Time: 2.pm
Members: 46

 

SEWARDS END
Institute Name: Sewards End
Meet at: Village Hall, Radwinter Road, Sewards End, Saffron Walden CB10 2LF
Day of month: 2nd Wednesday
Time: 7.45pm
Members: 28

 

SHEERING
Institute Name: Sheering
Meet at: Sheering Village Hall (small hall) The Street, Sheering, CM22 7LX
Day of month: 2nd Tuesday
Time: 7.45pm
Members: 17

 

SHENFIELD
Institute Name: Shenfield & Hutton Morning
Meet at: Shenfield Parish Hall, Hutton Road, Shenfield CM15 8LB
Day of month: 2nd Thursday
Time: 9.30am
Members: 92

 

SHENFIELD
Institute Name: Shenfield Green
Meet at: Shenfield Parish Hall, Hutton Road, Shenfield CM15 8LB
Day of month: 1st Tuesday
Time: 7.45pm
Members: 29

 

SHOEBURY
Institute Name: Shoebury Village
Meet at: St Peter’s Church Hall, Hinguar Street, Shoeburyness, SS3 9AN
Day of month: 3rd Wednesday
Time: 2.00pm
Members: 41
SHOEBURY
Institute Name: Barling & Little Wakering
Meet at: St Mary The Virgin Church Hall (Nr Asda), North Shoebury Road, Shoeburyness, SS3 8UL 
Day of month: 1st Monday
Time: 2.00pm
Members: 15

 

SIBLE HEDINGHAM
Institute Name: Sible Heddingham
Meet at: Village Club, Crosspaths, Station Road, Sible Hedingham,CO9 3QB
Day of month: 3rd Monday
Time: 7.45pm
Members: 35

 

SOUTH BENFLEET
Institute Name: South Benfleet
Meet at: WRVS Hall, Richmond Avenue, Benfleet SS7 5NH
Day of month: 1st Friday
Time: 2pm
Members: 47

 

SOUTHCHURCH
Institute Name: Southchurch Village & Friends
Meet at: Hamstel Children & Family Centre, Hamstel Road, Southend-on-Sea, SS2 4PQ.
Day of month: 2nd Monday
Time: 7.00pm
Members:

 

SOUTHEND SISTERS
Institute Name: Southend Sisters
Meet at: The Royal Hotel (ballroom), High Street, Southend on Sea, SSI IJE
Day of month: 3rd Monday
Time: 7.30pm
Members: 83

 

SOUTHEND – SOUTHCHURCH
Institute Name: Ferndale
Meet at: Ferndale Community Hall, North Avenue, Southend SS2 4ET
Day of month: 4th Thursday
Time: 2.00pm
Members: 22

 

SOUTHEND – WESTCLIFF
Institute Name: Westcliff
Meet at: Maritime Rooms, Cliffs Pavilion. Station Road, Southend on Sea, SS0 7RA
Day of month: 2nd Thurs
Time: 8.00pm
Members: 171
Web page http://www.westcliffwomensinstitute.co.uk

 

SOUTH GREEN (Billericay)
Institute Name: South Green
Meet at: South Green Memorial Hall, Southend Road, Billericay CM11 2PR
Day of month: 3rd Thursday
Time: 8pm
Members: 34
Web Page:  South Green WI

 

SOUTH HANNINGFIELD
Institute Name: South Hanningfield
Meet at: South Hanningfield Village Hall, South Hanningfield Road, CM3 8HL
Day of month: 2nd Wednesday
Time: 8.00pm
Members: 25
 website click here

 

SOUTH WOODHAM
Institute Name: Millwood
Meet at: Champions Manor Hall, Hullbridge Road, South Woodham  Ferrers CM3 5LJ
Day of month: 4th Wed
Time: 7.45pm
Members: 36

 

SOUTH WOODHAM FERRERS
Institute Name: South Woodham Ferrers
Meet at: WI Hall, Guys Farm Road, South Woodham Ferrers CM3 5NF
Day of month: 3rd Wednesday
Time: 2.00pm
Members: 44

 

SOUTHMINSTER
Institute Name: Southminster
Meet at: Memorial Hall, High Street CM0 7AA
Day of month: 1st Tuesday
Time: 7.30pm
Members: 35

 

SPRINGFIELD
Institute Name: Springfield Afternoon
Meet at: WI Hall, Springfield Green CM1 7HR
Day of month: 2nd Tuesday
Time: 2.00pm
Members: 38

 

ST. LAWRENCE BAY
Institute Name: St. Lawrence Bay
Meet at: New Village Hall, Main Road, St. Lawrence Bay, CM0 7NA
Day of month: 2nd Wednesday
Time: 7.30pm
Members 44

 

ST. OSYTH
Institute Name: St. Osyth
Meet at: Village Hall, Clacton Road, St. Osyth,  CO16 8PE
Day of month: 2nd Monday
Time: 7.30pm
Members: 69

 

STANSTED MOUNTFITCHET
Institute Name: Stansted Mountfitchet Evening
Meet at: Day Centre, Crafton Green, Stansted Mountfitchet, CM24 8AQ
Day of month: 2nd Thursday
Time: 7.45pm
Members: 49

 

STISTED
Institute Name: Stisted
Meet at: Stisted Village Hall, Rectory Road, Stisted CM77 8AL
Day of month: 2nd Wednesday
Time: 7.30pm
Members: 18

 

STOCK
Institute Name: Stock  Afternoon
Meet at: Stock Village Hall, Common Lane CM4 9NF
Day of month: 1st Thursday
Time: 2.30pm
Members: 22

 

STOCK
Institute Name: Stock Harvard
Meet at: Stock Village Hall, Common Lane CM4 9NF
Day of month: 3rd Thursday
Time: 7.15pm for 7.30 start
Members: 54

 

STOKE NEWINGTON
Institute Name Stoke Newington
Meet at The Prince Pub, 59 Kynaston Road, Stoke Newington N16 0EB
Day of month 2nd Monday
Time: 8.00pm
Members 32

 

STONDON MASSEY
Institute Name: Stondon Massey
Meet at: Village Hall, Ongar Road, Stondon Massey CM15 0LE
Day of month: 2nd Thursday
Time: 2.00pm
Members: 30

 

STROOD
Institute Name: The Strood
Meet at: The MICA, 38 High Street, West Mersea, CO5 8QA
Day of month: 4th Wednesday
Time: 7.30pm
Members: 112