WIs are placed into one of 42 groups with other local WIs. Each group has a specific WI Advisor allocated to them to support and guide them in the day-to-day running of their WIs. Annually, all of the WIs within a group get together to run a larger meeting for all of their members. This enables members to not only have access to speakers that may ordinarily be out of their WIs range, but also to allow members from different WIs to mix, share stories and best practise and make new friends. It’s a wonderful opportunity for all concerned.

Following is the list of all groups and their advisors – to contact an advisor, please speak to the WI Centre:

Find your group by scrolling left or right

 

 Jo Adams

 CRIPSEY

WINDMILL

BONNERS

FOREST

 Epping

Brentwood Homestead

Dalston Darlings

Buckhurst Hill

 Fyfield & District

Fryerning

East Edge Sisters

Chigwell

 Moreton & District

Gt & Lt Warley

Forest Gate

Chingford

 Ongar

Hall Green (Hutton)

Hackney Wicked Women

Theydon Bois

 

Shenfield & Hutton Morning

Wanstead

Waltham Abbey Warriors

 

 

 

Woodford Wonder Women


 Jane Bird

 THAMES

HANNINGFIELD

INGREBOURNE

 Aveley

East Hanningfield

Brentwood Bells

 Bulphan

Millwood

First Ladies (Barking & Dagenham)

 Chadwell St Mary

Purleigh

Harold Wood Evening

 Chafford Hundred

South Hanningfield

Hornchurch Harmonies

 Fobbing & Corringham

South Woodham

RM1

 Linford & District

Woodham Ferrers

 

 North Stifford

 

 

 Orsett

 

 

 West Tilbury

 

 


 Jan Curtis

 WOODLAND

GREENFIELDS

SWEYNE

ROCHFORD HUNDRED

 Cranham Engayne

Moulsham Lodge

Ashingdon Village

Barling & Little Wakering

 Nelmes

New City Girls

Briscoe (Pitsea)

Canewdon

 Oglethorpe

Newland Spring

Hockley Village

Ferndale (Southchurch)

 Thorndon

North Springfield

Hockley Hawkwell

Gt Wakering Evening

 Upminster & Cranham

Tile Kiln

Rayleigh Mill

Paglesham

 

 

Rayleigh Mount Evening

Roach

 

 

 

Rochford


 Sheila Gunson

 CONSTABLE

ESTUARY

LE SOKENS

ROMAN RIVER

 Bradfield Eve

Alresford

Clacton on Sea

Birch & Layer Breton

 Erdelega

Brightlingsea

Frinton on Sea

Fingringhoe

 Great Bromley

Elmstead Market

Gunfleet

The Strood

 Wrabness

St Osyth

Holland Haven

The WIGs

 

Thorrington Eve

Thorpe Le Soken

West Mersea

 

Wivenhoe

Weeley

 


 Kay Lodge

 VIKING

PARKLANDS

COLNE VALLEY

 Cold Norton & Stow Maries

Gt & Lt Leighs

Colne Engaine

 Eves Corner

Orchard Springs

Gosfield

 Gt. Totham Evening

Roxwell

Greenstead Green

 Maldon Wycke

 Walthambury

Halstead

 Mundon

Writtle Evening

Stisted


 Jan Nash

 SPINNERS

TINDAL

MAYFLOWER

HATCH

 Black Notley

Chignals & Mashbury

Billericay

Blackmore

 Dolphin

Galleywood

Downham

Doddinghurst

 Great Notley

GT. Baddow

Little Burstead

Navestock

 Rayne

Baddow Bees

Stock Afternoon

Fox Hatch

 WINGs

 

Wickford

 


 Andrea Neale

 MILFORD HALL

BLACKWATER

MILDMAY

CROUCH

 Buttsbury (Billericay)

Silver End

Boreham

Bradwell on Sea

 May Flowers

Tiptree Priory Heath

Hadfelda

Burnham on Crouch

 Rosebay

Tollesbury

Little Baddow

Maplin

 South Green

Tolleshunt D’Arcy

Sandon

Southminster

 Stock Harvard

Witham

Springfield Afternoon

St Lawrence Bay

 Three Stones

 

 

 


 Shirley Perkins

 VICTORIA

FLETE

RAY

 Southchurch Village & Friends

Furtherwick

Hadleigh Castle

 Southend Sisters

Knightswick

Hadleigh Evening

 Westcliff-on-Sea

South Benfleet

Kingston

 

 

Leigh Afternoon

 

 

Leigh Evening

 

 

The Broadway Belles (Leigh)

 

 

Thundersley Hart


 Pat Pratley

 FLITCH

OAK

CASTLE

ROOTHINGS

AUDLEY

 Barnston

Gt & Lt Sampford

Ridgewell

Great Hallingbury

Ashdon

 Dunmow

Guildhall Girls (Thaxted)

Sible Hedingham

Hatfield Broad Oak

Audley End

 Eastons & Tilty

Little Walden

The Maplesteads

High Roding & Great Canfield

Gibson

 Felsted

Radwinter

Wickham St Pauls

Sheering

Langley

 

Saffron Walden Afternoon

 

 

Sewards End

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Angie Stephenson

 MOUNTFITCHET

SPRING VALLEY

MANDEVILLE

COBBIN

 Elsenham

Boxted

Aldham

Church Langley

 Manuden

Gt & Lt Horkesley

Chappel & Wakes Colne

Harlow

 Stansted Mountfitchet   Evening

Magdalen Wood

Copford

Hastingwood

 Ugley

Mile End

Earls Colne

North Weald

 

West Bergholt

Fordham

Roydon Village

 

 

Great Tey

 

 

 

Home Farm

 

 

 

Paycockes

 


 DO NOT CONVENE

APPOINTED WI ADVISER

 Canvey Island

Shirley Perkins

 Feering

Andrea Neale

 Goldhanger, Lt Totham & Tolleshunt Major

Sheila Gunson

 Heybridge

Jan Curtis

 Kelvedon

Andrea Neale

 Langdon Hills

Jane Bird

 Lexdon

Kay Lodge

 Marconi Belles

Jan Nash

 Matching

Pat Pratley

 Reservoir Rebels

Jane Bird

 Wickham Bishops

Pat Pratley

 WINK (Rayleigh)

Jan Nash


 MAC HELPERS

AREAS

 Judith Abrams

North Essex

 Liz Buxton

Shenfield

 Tricia Evans

Basildon, Billericay, Brentwood and Wickford

 Jane Miles

A12 West, Ingrebourne, London and Romford

 Val Stone

East Essex